Leigh East ARLFC

  • Leigh East ARLFC
  • Leigh Sports Village, Ledgard Avenue
  • Leigh
  • Greater Manchester
  • WN7 4GY
  •  
  • TEL: 01942 510 208
  • Email: david@dkcc.co.uk

First Team

See First Team Squad
  • League: National Conference League Division 2
  • Training Day: Tuesday & Thursday
  • Training Time: 18.45 p.m. - 20.00 p.m.
  • Head Coach 1st Team: Martin Roden
  • Assistant Coach 1st Team: Lee Rowley
  • Head of Strength and Conditioning Open Age Squad : Martin Roden

A Team

See A Team Squad
  • League: North West Mens League Division 2
  • Training Day: Tuesday and Thursday
  • Training Time: 18.45 p.m. 20.00 p.m.
  • Head Coach A Team: Ryan King
  • Assistant Coach A Team: David Rudd
  • A Team Secretary : Sue Rudd

Masters

See Masters Squad
  • League: Friendly
  • Training Day: Tuesdays
  • Training Time: 7-8pm
  • Head Coach Masters: Gary Hopkins

Under 18s

See Under 18s Squad
  • League: NWC 16-18
  • Head Coach U18s: Simon Reynolds
  • Joint Head Coach U18s: Dave Rudd

Under 16s

See Under 16s Squad
  • League: NWC 16-18
  • Training Time: Tuesday & Friday 8pm-9pm
  • Head Coach U16s: Sam Quigley
  • Team Secretary U16s: Alison Grainey
  • First Aid U16s: Andy Fletcher
  • U16s Matchday Assistant: Tracey Fletcher

Under 15s

See Under 15s Squad
  • League: NWC 13-15
  • Training Day: Wednesday and Friday
  • Training Time: 7 - 8pm
  • Head Coach U15s: David Coyle
  • Team Secretary U15s: Anne Marie Hamilton
  • Touchline Manager U15s: Craig Pemberton

Under 14s

See Under 14s Squad
  • League: NWC 13-15
  • Training Day: Tuesdays & Thursdays
  • Training Time: 6pm - 7pm
  • First Aid U14s: Sharon Barnes
  • Touchline Manager U14s: Claire Mullaney

Under 13s

See Under 13s Squad
  • League: NWC 13-15
  • Head Coach U13s: Sam Horne
  • Team Secretary/ First Aid U13s: Collette Pemberton

Under 12s

See Under 12s Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Tuesdays and Fridays
  • Training Time: Tuesday 6-7 / Friday 7-8pm
  • Head Coach U12s: Gary Hopkins
  • Assistant Coach U12s: Dave Floyd
  • Assistant Coach U12s: Dominic Dean
  • Team Secretary U12s: Emma Hopkins

Under 11s

See Under 11s Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Tuesday & Friday
  • Training Time: Tuesday 6pm-7pm, Friday 7pm-8pm
  • First Aid U11s: Andy Kelleher
  • Touchline Manager U11s: Darrell Hardy

Under 10s

See Under 10s Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Tuesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 6pm-7pm
  • Head Coach U10s: Jimmy Davies

Under 9s

See Under 9s Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Wednesday &Friday
  • Training Time: 6pm-7pm
  • Team Secretary U9s ( Dragons): Emma Hodgson
  • Team Secretary U9s ( Dragons): Rachael Whittle
  • Team Secretary U9s (Wolfpack): Charlotte Davies
  • First Aid U9s: Donna Lownsborough
  • Touchline Manager U9s: Martin McDonough

Under 8s

See Under 8s Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Wednesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 6pm-7pm
  • Head Coach u8s: Ann Molyneaux
  • Assistant Coach U8s: Danny Halliwell
  • Team Secretary U8s: Sharon Dearnley

Under 8s Lions

See Under 8s Lions Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Wednesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 6-7PM
  • Head Coach U8s Lions: Nicky Howarth
  • First Aid U7s Lions: Ria Pearson-Smith
  • Touchline Manager U7s Lions: Simon Thomason

Under 8s Bears

See Under 8s Bears Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Wednesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 6pm - 7pm
  • Head Coach U8s Bears: Paul Newsham
  • Assistant Coach & First Aid U7s Bears: Craig Anderson
  • Touchline Manager U7s Bears: Craig Gregson

Under 7S

See Under 7S Squad
  • League: Please select a league

Cubs

See Cubs Squad
  • League: Please select a league
  • Training Day: Wednesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 6pm - 7pm
  • Assistant Coach: Dean Balmer