Leigh East ARLFC

  • Leigh East ARLFC
  • Leigh Sports Village, Ledgard Avenue
  • Leigh
  • Greater Manchester
  • WN7 4GY
  •  
  • TEL: 01942 510 208
  • Email: david@dkcc.co.uk

First Team

See First Team Squad
  • League: National Conference League Division 3
  • Training Day: Tuesday & Thursday
  • Training Time: 18.45 p.m. - 20.00 p.m.
  • Head Coach 1st Team: Martin Roden
  • Assistant Coach 1st Team: Lee Rowley
  • Assistant Coach : Simon Reynolds

A Team

See A Team Squad
  • League: North West Mens League Division 2
  • Training Day: Tuesday and Thursday
  • Training Time: 18.45 p.m. 20.00 p.m.

Masters

See Masters Squad
  • League: Friendly
  • Training Day: Tuesdays
  • Training Time: 7-8pm
  • Head Coach Masters: Gary Hopkins

Under 18s

See Under 18s Squad
  • League: NWC 16-18
  • Training Day: Tuesday & Thursday
  • Training Time: 20:00-21:00
  • Head Coach U18s: Stuart Pugsley
  • Assistant Coach : Josh Woods
  • Team Secretary U18s: Alison Grainey

Under 16s

See Under 16s Squad
  • League: NWC 16-18
  • Training Time: Tuesday & Thursday 8pm-9pm
  • Head Coach U16s: David Coyle
  • Assistant Coach : Jacob Kinny
  • First Aid : Dean Pickup

Under 14s

See Under 14s Squad
  • League: Please select a league
  • Head Coach U14s: Sam Horne
  • Assistant Coach : Craig Pemberton
  • Team Secretary/ U14s: Collette Pemberton
  • First Aid : David Floyd

Under 14s Girls

See Under 14s Girls Squad
  • League: Please select a league
  • Head Coach: Ann Molyneaux

Under 13s

See Under 13s Squad
  • League: NWC 13-15
  • Training Day: Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Friday 7:00-8:00
  • Head Coach U13s: Gary Hopkins
  • Team Secretary U13s: Emma Hopkins

Under 12s

See Under 12s Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Tuesdays and Fridays
  • Training Time: Tuesday 6-7 / Friday 7-8pm
  • Joint Head Coach: Dean Balmer
  • Joint Head Coach: Craig Wingfield

Under 11s

See Under 11s Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Wednesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 7pm-8pm
  • Head Coach U11s: Ian Lewis
  • Team Secretary: Charlotte Lewis

Under 10s

See Under 10s Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Tuesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 6pm-7pm
  • Head Coach : Nicky Howarth
  • Head Coach: Wayne Clayton

Under 10s Bears

See Under 10s Bears Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Wednesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 6pm-7pm
  • Head Coach U10s Bears: Paul Newsham

Under 9s Panthers

See Under 9s Panthers Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Wednesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 6-7PM
  • Head Coach : Anthony Hardman
  • Secretary & First Aider: Diane Hardman

Under 9s Leopards

See Under 9s Leopards Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Wednesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 6pm - 7pm
  • Head Coach u9s: Ann Molyneaux
  • Assistant Coach : Megan Calland

Under 8s Warriors

See Under 8s Warriors Squad
  • League: NWC 7-12
  • Training Day: Wednesday &Friday
  • Training Time: 6pm-7pm
  • Head Coach : Phil Molyneaux

Under 7S Tigers

See Under 7S Tigers Squad
  • League: Please select a league
  • Training Day: Wednesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 6:00-7:00
  • Head Coach : Gary Broad
  • Team Secretary : Maureen Coyle

Cubs

See Cubs Squad
  • League: Please select a league
  • Training Day: Wednesday & Friday
  • Training Time: 6pm - 7pm
  • Head Coach: Dave Coyle